Meet the Governors
Category of Governor Governor Term of Office Link Governor
Local Authority Governor Ian Barnard (Chair) September 2019 to August 2023
Parent Joe Rumney (Vice Chair) February 2017 to January 2021 School Curriculum
Parent Helen Robinson September 2019 to August 2023
Parent Helen Collins September 2019 to August 2023 SEND/PP/LAC
Parent Dave Harnan September 2019 to August 2023 Premises and H & S
Parent Susan Weinhardt September 2019 to August 2023
Parent Mark Whitling September 2019 to August 2023
Community Rachel Hirst September 2019 to August 2023 Community
Community Malcolm Jones November 2019 to October 2023
Staff Chloe Meade March 2018 to February 2022
Headteacher Liz Parker September 2019 to August 2023
Associate Governor Sarah Bates September 2017

Page last updated 1 November 2019 | Back to top