Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher

Mrs Parker

Deputy Head and SENDCo

Mrs Bates

Business Manager

Mrs Piercy

Leadership Team

Role Member of Staff
Senior Teacher at Grove Street Mrs Gooch
Senior Teacher at Langton Road Mrs Maxwell
Curriculum Leader Mrs Ambrose
EYFS Leader Mrs Stein
Enrichment Leader Mr Myers
Science Leader Miss Gaughan
Literacy Co-ordinator Mrs Brown
Maths Co-ordinator Mrs Ralph
IT Co-ordinator Mr Jeffery

Chair of Governors

Mr Ian Barnard

Teaching Staff

Foundation Stage

Member of Staff Role
Miss Burke FS 1 teacher
Mrs Merrall FS 2 teacher
Miss Rodgers FS 2 teacher
Mrs Slingsby FS 2 teacher
Mrs Stein FS 2 teacher

Year 1

Member of Staff Role
Miss Adamson Year 1 teacher
Miss Davies Year 1 teacher
Miss Collins Year 1 teacher
Mrs Woolgar Year 1 teacher

Year 2

Member of Staff Role
Mrs Bannister Year 2 teacher
Mrs Gooch Year 2 teacher
Mrs Yates Year 2 teacher

Year 3

Member of Staff Role
Miss Charlesworth Year 3 teacher
Mrs Brown Year 3 teacher
Miss Tyler Year 3 teacher

Year 4

Member of Staff Role
Mrs Ashton Year 4 teacher
Mrs Ralph Year 4 teacher
Mr Rudd Year 4 teacher

Year 5

Member of Staff Role
Mrs Ellis Year 5 teacher
Miss Dobson Year 5 teacher
Miss Scott Year 5 teacher

Year 6

Member of Staff Role
Mrs Ambrose Year 6 teacher
Miss Gaughan Year 6 teacher
Mrs Maxwell Year 6 teacher

Cover Teachers

Member of Staff
Mrs Bradshaw
Mrs Everitt
Mr Jeffery
Mrs Meade Maternity
Mr Myers
Mrs Stephenson
Mrs Rose Maternity

Classroom Support

Foundation Stage

Member of Staff Class
Miss Bonnello FS1
Mrs Burdett FS1
Mrs Parkinson FS1 1:1 Support
Mrs Turner (on maternity leave) FS2
Mrs Flanagan FS2
Mrs Collins FS2
Miss Mook FS2 am
Miss Pople FS2 pm
Mrs Drew FS2 am
Miss Majewska FS2 pm
Miss Wilson FS2 pm

Year 1

Member of Staff Class
Miss Smithson Y1 JA
Miss Finney Y1 BC
Miss Dawson Y1 TD
Mrs Steele Y1 EW am M & T
Ms Fincham Y1 EW am W - F
Mrs Stannard Y1 pm TD

Year 2

Member of Staff Class
Miss Young Y2 PB
Mrs Sleightholm Y2 NY
Mrs Langthorne Y2 AG

Year 3

Member of Staff Class
Mrs Hodgson Y3 AP
Mrs Craggs Y3 CT
Mrs Midgley Y3 CC
Mrs McCann Y3 am 1:1 Support
Mrs Stansfield Y3 pm 1:1 Support

Year 4

Member of Staff Class
Mrs Jones Y4 AA
Mrs Sayers Y4 NR
Mrs Whittaker Y4 TR
Mrs Pople Yr4 1:1 Support

Year 5

Member of Staff Class
Mrs Windress Y5 JE
Mrs Stansfield Y5 CS
Mrs Jarman Y5 LD

Year 6

Member of Staff Class
Mrs Hutchinson Y6 CM
Mrs Stannard Y6 CA
Mrs Bowskill Y6 KG

Pastoral Support

Mrs Deamer (Family Support Advisor)

Office Team

Member of Staff Role
Mrs Calvert Office Manager
Mrs Peel Administrator
Mr Mooring MIS and Data Officer

Premises Team

Member of Staff Role
Mr Hugill Caretaker
Mrs Cattle Senior Cleaner (both sites)
Miss Kitching Cleaner
Ms Mulgeci Cleaner
Miss Hardy Cleaner
Ms Warters Cleaner
Miss Harper Cleaner
Mrs Heselwood Cleaner
Miss Darley Cleaner

Catering Team

Member of Staff Role Kitchen
Mrs Bowman Cook Grove Street
Mrs Mooring Cook Grove Street
Mrs Postlethwaite Assistant Cook Grove Street
Mrs Downing MSA Grove Street
Ms McGiff Cook Langton Road
Miss Stockill Assistant Cook Langton Road
Ms Warters Kitchen Assistant Langton Road

MSA

Grove Street

Mrs Pople
Miss Darley
Ms Mulgeci

Langton Road

Mrs Cattle
Ms Warters

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Piercy
Mrs Hutchinson
Mrs Parkinson

After School Club Staff

Miss Wilson (Co-ordinator)
Miss Pople
Miss Majewska
Ms McNiff (Cook)


Page last updated 13 March 2020 | Back to top