Meet the Staff

Strategic Leadership Team

Role Member of Staff
Headteacher Liz Parker
Deputy Head and SENDCo Sarah Bates
Senior Teacher at Grove Street Mrs Gooch
Senior Teacher at Langton Road Mrs Maxwell
Curriculum Leader Mrs Ambrose
Enrichment Leader Mr Myers
Business Manager Mrs Piercy

Curriculum Leadership Team

Role Member of Staff
EYFS Lead Mrs Stein
Year 1 Lead Miss Adamson
Well-Being Lead/Learning Mentor Mrs Ellis
Science Lead Miss Gaughan
Literacy Lead Miss Miller
Maths Lead Mrs Ralph
Computing and ICT Provision Lead Mr Jeffery

Chair of Governors

Mr Dave Harnan

Teaching Staff

Foundation Stage

Member of Staff Role
Miss Box FS1 teacher
Miss Palmer FS2 teacher
Miss Rodgers FS2 teacher
Mrs Stein/Mrs Merrall FS2 teacher

Year 1

Member of Staff Role
Miss Adamson Year 1 teacher
Miss Nuttall Year 1 teacher
Mrs Slingsby Year 1 teacher

Year 2

Member of Staff Role
Mrs Bannister Year 2 teacher
Mrs Gooch Year 2 teacher
Mrs Meade Year 2 teacher

Year 3

Member of Staff Role
Mrs Brown Year 3 teacher
Miss Collins Year 3 teacher
Miss Ungerechts Year 3 teacher
Miss Young Year 3 teacher

Year 4

Member of Staff Role
Mrs Ambrose Year 4 teacher
Mrs Ashton Year 4 teacher
Mrs Cooper Year 4 teacher

Year 5

Member of Staff Role
Miss Charlesworth Year 5 teacher
Mrs Ralph Year 5 teacher
Mrs Stephenson Year 5 teacher

Year 6

Member of Staff Role
Miss Gaughan Year 6 teacher
Mrs Maxwell Year 6 teacher
Mr Rudd Year 6 teacher
Miss Scott Year 6 teacher

Cover Teachers

Member of Staff
Mrs Everitt
Mr Jeffery
Mr Myers
Miss Dobson
Mrs Rose
Mrs Ellis
Miss Miller

Classroom Support

Foundation Stage

Member of Staff Class
Miss Bonnello FS1
Miss Smithson FS1
Mrs Turner EYFS HLTA
Miss Herrera FS2
Miss Majewska FS2 pm
Miss Pople FS2
Mrs Burdett FS2
Mrs Pople FS2 1:1 Support

Year 1

Member of Staff Class
Miss Mook Y1
Miss Finney Y1
Mrs Langthorne Y1
Mrs Parkinson Y1 SEND 1:1
Miss Ubersax Y1 SEND 1:1
Miss Dawson Y1 SEND 1:1
Miss Peel Y1 SEND 1:1

Year 2

Member of Staff Class
Mrs Sleightholme Y2
Mrs Adamson Y2
Mrs Windress Y2
Mrs McCann Y2
Miss Hardy Y2

Year 3

Member of Staff Class
Mr Noble Y3
Mrs Drew Y3
Miss Fincham Y3
Mrs Flanaghan Y3

Year 4

Member of Staff Class
Mrs Craggs Y4
Mrs Wiles Y4
Mrs Jones Y4

Year 5

Member of Staff Class
Mrs Bowskill Y5
Mrs Whittaker Y5
Mrs Stansfield Y5
Mrs McCann Y5

Year 6

Member of Staff Class
Mrs Jarman Y6
Mrs Stannard Y6
Mrs Sayers Y6
Mrs Hodgson Y6

Pastoral Support and Mental Health First Aiders

Mrs Deamer (Family Support Advisor)

Mrs Ellis, Mrs Bates, Mr Myers, Mr Mooring, Mrs Gooch and Mrs Jones

Office Team

Member of Staff Role
Mrs Calvert Office Manager
Mr Mooring MIS and Data Officer
Mrs Peel Administrator
Miss Moore Administrator

Premises Team

Member of Staff Role
Mr Hugill Site Supervisor
Mr Halliday Caretaker
Mrs Cattle Senior Cleaner (both sites)
Miss Kitching Cleaner
Ms Mulgeci Cleaner
Miss Hardy Cleaner
Ms Warters Cleaner
Miss Harper Cleaner
Mrs Heselwood Cleaner
Mrs Wrigglesworth Cleaner

Catering Team

Member of Staff Role Kitchen
Mrs Bowman Cook Grove Street
Mrs Mooring Cook Grove Street
Mrs Postlethwaite Assistant Cook Grove Street
Ms McNiff Cook Langton Road
Miss Stockill Assistant Cook Langton Road
Ms Warters Kitchen Assistant Langton Road

MSA

Grove Street

Miss Darley
Ms Mulgeci

Mrs Downing

Langton Road

Miss Harper
Ms Warters

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Piercy
Mrs Parkinson

Mrs Windress

After School Club Staff

Miss Kirsty Hardy (ATA)

Miss Majewska

Miss Ubersax
Ms McNiff (Cook)


Page created 06.09.21, updated 09.09.21. Back to top