Meet the Staff

Here is the full list of all our hard working members of staff.

Strategic Leadership Team

Role Member of Staff
Headteacher Liz Parker
Deputy Head and SENDCo Sarah Bates
Senior Teacher at Grove Street Mrs Gooch
Senior Teacher at Langton Road Mrs Maxwell
Curriculum Leader Mrs Ambrose
Enrichment Leader Mr Myers
Business Manager Mrs Piercy

Curriculum Leadership Team

Role Member of Staff
EYFS Lead Mrs Stein
Well-Being Lead/Learning Mentor Mrs Ellis
Science Lead Mrs Ashton
English Lead Miss Miller
Maths Lead Mrs Ralph
Computing and ICT Provision Lead Mr Jeffery

Chair of Governors

Mr Dave Harnan

Teaching Staff

Foundation Stage

Member of Staff Role
Miss Box FS1 teacher
Mrs Slingsby FS2 teacher
Mrs Jamison FS2 teacher
Mrs Stein/Mrs Merrall FS2 teacher

Year 1

Member of Staff Role
Mrs Meade Year 1 teacher
Miss Swan Year 1 teacher
Miss Veitch Year 1 teacher

Year 2

Member of Staff Role
Miss Nuttall Year 2 teacher
Mrs Gooch Year 2 teacher
Miss Miller Year 2 teacher

Year 3

Member of Staff Role
Miss Adamson Year 3 teacher
Miss Rich Year 3 teacher
Mrs Stephenson Year 3 teacher

Year 4

Member of Staff Role
Miss Smith Year 4 teacher
Mrs Ralph Year 4 teacher
Mr Rudd Year 4 teacher
Miss Young Year 4 teacher

Year 5

Member of Staff Role
Miss Charlesworth Year 5 teacher
Miss Geelmuyden Year 5 teacher
Ms O’Connor Year 5 teacher

Year 6

Member of Staff Role
Mrs Ambrose Year 6 teacher
Mrs Ashton Year 6 teacher
Mrs Maxwell Year 6 teacher

Cover Teachers

Member of Staff
Mrs Bannister
Mr Jeffery
Mr Myers
Miss Dobson
Mrs Rose
Mrs Ellis
Mrs Yates

Classroom Support

Foundation Stage

Member of Staff Class
Miss Bonello FS1 (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Bothamley FS1 am
Mrs Pickering FS1 pm
Mrs Lambert FS1
Mrs Turner EYFS HLTA
Mrs Flanagan FS2
Miss Majewska FS2 pm
Miss Hartley FS2 am
Mrs Burdett FS2
Mrs Houseman FS2 pm
Mrs Pople FS2 1:1
Miss Peel FS2 1:1 am
Miss Dawson FS2 1:1 pm

Year 1

Member of Staff Class
Miss Mook Y1
Miss Finney Y1
Miss Dawson Y1

Year 2

Member of Staff Class
Mrs Windress Y2
Mrs Sleightholm Y2
Mrs Drew Y2
Mrs Pickering Y2 1:1 am
Miss Peel Y2 1:1 pm
Miss Stannard Y2 1:1 pm

Year 3

Member of Staff Class
Mrs Adamson Y3
Miss Fincham Y3
Mr Noble Y3
Mrs Sayers Y3 1:1
Mrs Jarman Y3 1:1
Miss Hartley Y3 1:1 pm

Year 4

Member of Staff Class
Mrs Taylor Y4
Mrs Langthorne Y4
Mrs Jones Y4
Mrs Cooper Y4

Year 5

Member of Staff Class
Mrs Craggs Y5
Mrs Hodgson Y5
Mrs Bowskill Y5
Mrs McCann Y5 1:1

Year 6

Member of Staff Class
Mrs Stannard Y6
Mrs Wiles Y6
Mrs Whittaker Y6
Mrs Stansfield Y6 1:1

Pastoral Support and Mental Health First Aiders

Mrs Meade, Mrs Wiles and Mrs Flanagan – Pastoral Support Team

Mrs Ellis, Mrs Bates, Mr Myers, Mr Mooring, Mrs Gooch and Mrs Jones

Office Team

Member of Staff Role
Mr Mooring MIS and Data Officer
Mrs Peel Administrator
Miss Moore Administrator

Premises Team

Member of Staff Role
Mr Hugill Site Supervisor
Mr Halliday Caretaker
Mrs Cattle Senior Cleaner (both sites)
Miss Kitching Cleaner
Ms Mulgeci Cleaner
Ms Warters Cleaner
Mrs Heselwood Cleaner
Mrs Wrigglesworth Cleaner
Mrs Scotter Cleaner

Catering Team

Member of Staff Role Kitchen
Mrs Bowman Cook Grove Street
Mrs Mooring Cook Grove Street
Mrs Postlethwaite Assistant Cook Grove Street
Ms McNiff Cook Langton Road
Miss Stockill Assistant Cook Langton Road
Ms Warters Kitchen Assistant Langton Road

MSA

Ms Mulgeci

Mrs Downing

Mrs Baker

Miss Gledhill

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Piercy

Mrs Windress

After School Club Staff

Miss Kirsty Hardy (ATA)

Miss Majewska

Mrs Bowskill

Mrs Houseman

Miss Stannard
Ms McNiff (Cook)

File icons made by Smashicons from www.flaticon.com

Page created 06.09.21, updated 28.09.22. Back to top