Terms of Office

Governors’ terms of office (including past governors).

Governing Body - January 2022

Category of Governor Governor Appointed To
Local Authority Ian Barnard February 2021 February 2025
Parent Dave Harnan (Chair) September 2019 August 2023
  Mark Whitling (Vice Chair) September 2019 August 2023
  Helen Collins September 2019 August 2023
  +1 Vacant Position
Staff Chloe Meade March 2018 October 2023
Headteacher Liz Parker
Associate Sarah Bates September 2017

Past governors

Category of Governor Governor Appointed Stepped down
Community Helen Robinson September 2019 August 2022
Co opted Jill Dawson September 2015 25th February 2016
Parent Paul Walker September 2015 9th May 2016
  Kate Towse September 2015 19th May 2016
  Joe Rumney February 2017 April 2020
  Shane Jarman September 2016 September 2019
  Susan Weinhardt September 2019 July 2022
Community Rachel Hirst September 2015 April 2020
  Malcolm Jones November 2019 February 2021
Staff Paul Merrall September 2015 December 2017
Co opted Matthew Bennett February 2017 July 2018
Local Authority Linda McCarthy September 2015 May 2019

Page created 24.02.21, updated 20.09.22. Back to top